JOURNAL NOTES ARCHIVE

SEARCH JOURNAL NOTES ARCHIVE        News / Media Home  

June 11, 2018 at Par-71 Red Rocks CC in Morrison

Top Professional Finishers
1. Doug Rohrbaugh 70
T2. Zane Zwemke 71
T2. Bobby Quaratino 71
4. Rick Cole 72
T5. Bill Hancock 73
T5. Tim Richardson 73
T7. Graham Cliff 74
T7. Brian Gott 74
T7. Jacob O'Dell 74
T7. Geoff Keffer 74
T7. Visanu Tongwarin 74

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


June 4, 2018 at Par-71 Lakewood CC

Top Professional Finishers
T1. Bryan Hackenberg 69
T1. Barry Milstead 69
T1. Doug Rohrbaugh 69
4. Rudy Castaneda 71
T5. Chris Johnson 71
T5. Scott Hart 71
T5. Scott Sommers 71
T8. Geoff Keffer 72
T8. Rich Lash 72
T10. Bobby Quaratino 73
T10. Rick Cole 73
T10. Doug Wherry 73
T10. Dillon May 73

For complete results, CLICK HERE.


May 25, 2018 at The Club at Cordillera's Valley Course

T1. Sherry Andonian-Smith/Geoff Keffer 66
T1. Jordan O'Keefe/Ari Papadopoulos 66
3. Chad Bradley/Eric Hansen 67
T4. Jim Cook/Jacques Deyoe 69
T4. Scott Ough/Dan Sniffin 69
6. Luke Brosterhous/C.J. Rhyne 71
T7. Howart Glasser/Darren Szot 72
T7. Trey Johnson/Nathan Mead 72
T7. Mark Matz/Kenny Thayer 72
T7. Andrew Pole/Tom Taylor 72

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 21-23, 2018 (final) in Muscle Shoals, Ala.

9. (out of 20 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 298-293-286--877
12. Colin Prater 71-71-70--212
39. Tanner Comes 77-71-72--220
44. Ji Jang 75-75-71--221
63. Jack Duguid 75-76-73--224
95. Isaac Spillum 80-77-78--235

16. Colorado Christian 303-296-299--898
12. Josh Gardella 70-73-69--212
63. Nolan Backman 73-73-78--224
85. Noah Woolsey 80-76-75--231
92. Chase Carlson 82-74-77--233
106. Eric Oneth 80-80-89--249

Also
20. George Markham, Colorado School of Mines 70-69-76--215
 


May 21-25, 2018 in Muscle Shoals, Ala.

12. (out of 20 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 298-293--591
15. Colin Prater 71-71--142
48. Tanner Comes 77-71--148
58. Ji Jang 75-75--150
65. Jack Duguid 75-76--151
94. Isaac Spillum 80-77--157

14. Colorado Christian 303-296--599
20. Josh Gardella 70-73--143
35. Nolan Backman 73-73--146
89. Noah Woolsey 80-76--156
89. Chase Carlson 82-74--154
101. Eric Oneth 80-80--160

Also
6. George Markham, Colorado School of Mines 70-69--139
 


May 21, 2018 at Colorado GC in Parker

1. John Lynch-Doug Rohrbaugh 91 points
2. George Kahrhoff-Cody Kent 90
T3. Ken Krieger-Jeff Hanson 88
T3. Mike Zaremba-Micah Rudosky 88
T3. Pat Grady-Jordan Gibbs 88
T3. Dave Arbuckle-Mike Northern 88
7. Graham Cliff-Erik Billinger 84
8. Craig Stephens-Andrew Hebert 83
9. Jason Witczak-Mark Avery 81
T10. Geoff Keffer-Sherry Andonian-Smith 80
T10. Joseph Carlton-Bobby Quaratino 80

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 21-25, 2018 in Muscle Shoals, Ala.

12. (out of 20 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 298
15. Colin Prater 71
51. Jack Duguid 75
51. Ji Jang 75
69. Tanner Comes 77
91. Isaac Spillum 80

15. Colorado Christian 303
8. Josh Gardella 70
35. Nolan Backman 73
91. Noah Woolsey 80
91. Eric Oneth 80
101. Chase Carlson 82

Also
8. George Markham, Colorado School of Mines 70
 


May 18-21, 2018 (final) in Stillwater, Okla.

19. (out of 24 teams) Colorado 306-301-297--904
21. Robyn Choi 75-75-70-72--292
42. Brittany Fan 75-74-74--223
67. Kirsty Hodgkins 74-77-76--227
104. Alisha Lau 82-75-77--234
127. Gillian Vance 82-79-85--246

Also
1. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 65-74-70-71--280
67. Coloradan Hannah Wood, Oklahoma 77-77-73--227

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 18-21, 2018 in Stillwater, Okla.

19. (out of 24 teams) Colorado 306-301-297--904
24. Robyn Choi 75-75-70--220
42. Brittany Fan 75-74-74--223
67. Kirsty Hodgkins 74-77-76--227
104. Alisha Lau 82-75-77--234
127. Gillian Vance 82-79-85--246
Also
T1. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 65-74-70--209
67. Coloradan Hannah Wood, Oklahoma 77-77-73--227

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 18-21, 2018 in Stillwater, Okla.

14. (out of 24 teams) Colorado 306-301--607
36. Brittany Fan 75-74--149
44. Robyn Choi 75-75--150
54. Kirsty Hodgkins 74-77--151
98. Alisha Lau 82-75--157
115. Gillian Vance 82-79--161
Also
T1. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 65-74--139
77. Coloradan Hannah Wood, Oklahoma 77-77--154

For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 

May 14-16, 2018 in Stockton, Calif.
6. (out of 13 teams) Colorado 290-282--572

10. Yannik Paul 71-69--140
14. Spencer Painton 71-70--141
18. Daniel O'Loughlin 73-69--142
61. John Souza 75-74--149
73. Ross Macdonald 75-80--155

May 14-16, 2018 in Reunion, Fla.
5. (out of 14 teams) Colorado State 288-277--565

6. Jake Staiano 71-68--139
23. Max Oelfke 73-70--143
34. Jack Ainscough 76-68--144
34. Parathakorn Suyasri 73-71--144
46. AJ Ott 71-75--146

May 14-16, 2018 in Bryan, Texas
8. (out of 13 teams) Northern Colorado 306-287--593

25. Joshua Matz 71-75--146
32. Li Chen 78-69--147
40. Andrew Romano 79-70--149
55. Coby Welch 78-73--151
75. Marcus Tait 84-83--167
Also
32. Coloradan Josh Seiple, Mississippi 74-73--147

May 14-16, 2018 in Norman, Okla.
Chris Korte, Denver (competing only as individual) 76-70--146
 


May 14, 2018 at Par-71 Fort Collins CC

Top Professional Finishers
T1. Rick Cole 69
T1. Ben Lanting 69
T3. Blake Sharamitaro 70
T3. Zane Zwemke 70
T3. Ben Honaman 70
T3. Andrew Hedrick 70
T3. Mike Northern 70
T8. Geoff Keffer 71
T8. Bryan Hackenberg 71
T10. Caine Fitzgerald 72
T10. Scott Sommers 72
T10. Doug Rohrbaugh 72
For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 

May 14-16, 2018 in Stockton, Calif.
7. (out of 13 teams) Colorado 290

19. Spencer Painton 71
19. Yannik Paul 71
37. Daniel O'Loughlin 73
52. John Souza 75
52. Ross Macdonald 75

May 14-16, 2018 in Reunion, Fla.
9. (out of 14 teams) Colorado State 288

21. AJ Ott 71
21. Jake Staiano 71
41. Max Oelfke 73
41. Parathakorn Suyasri 73
61. Jack Ainscough 76

May 14-16, 2018 in Bryan, Texas
12. (out of 13 teams) Northern Colorado 306

12. Joshua Matz 71
62. Coby Welch 78
62. Li Chen 78
65. Andrew Romano 79
75. Marcus Tait 84
Also
37. Coloradan Josh Seiple, Mississippi 74

May 14-16, 2018 in Norman, Okla.
51. Chris Korte, Denver (competing only as individual) 76
 


West/South Central Regional

May 7-9, 2018 (final) in Amarillo, Texas
4. (out of 20 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 294-287-290--871

3. Colin Prater 74-66-69--209
3. Tanner Comes 70-71-68--209
37. Jack Duguid 72-77-73--222
99. Peter Johns 78-78-80--236
105. Igancio De la Vega 83-73-85--241

5. Colorado Christian 291-286-301--878
11. Chase Carlson 71-69-75--215
19. Noah Woolsey 75-69-74--218
30. Nolan Backman 69-76-76--221
88. Josh Gardella 83-72-76--231
99. Eric Oneth 76-79-81--236

9. Colorado School of Mines 298-287-295--880
T1. George Markham 74-67-67--208
30. Tim Amundson 72-75-74--221
64. Jordan Bass 72-73-8--226
76. Nic Beno 80-74-75--229
89. Alan Berry 80-73-79--232

19. Colorado State University-Pueblo 314-294-301--909
37. Roy Carlson 79-70-73--222
53. Nathan McCann 76-75-73--224
83. Sam Barthram 79-72-79--230
94. Neil Tillman 80-78-76--234
106. Fraser Hughes 83-77-82--242

Also
22. Nicholas Tunuta, Regis 77-70-72--219
53. Grant Olinger, Colorado Mesa 78-72-74--224
 


May 7-9, 2018 (final) at Hillcrest GC in Durango

8. (out of 12 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 318-315-305--938
12. McKenna Vanko 78-77-74--229
24. Timbrelee McNair 81-78-74--233
36. Julia Baroth 77-80-79--236
59. Megan Vernon 82-87-78--247
62. Alex Darwin 83-80-87--250

Also
34. Courtney Ewing, Colorado State University-Pueblo 76-79-80--235
 


May 7-9, 2018 (Final)

At San Francisco
6. (out of 18 teams) Colorado 284-298-287--869

6. Brittany Fan 66-75-70--211
13. Robyn Choi 73-73-69--215
17. Kirsty Hodgkins 71-74-71--216
74. Gillian Vance 74-77-77--228
77. Alisha Lau 76-76-77--229

At Tallahassee, Fla.
12. (out of 18 teams) Denver 297-290-293--880

34. Sophie Newlove 74-72-72--218
40. Mary Weinstein 74-74-71--219
40. Jessica Dreesbeimdieke 76-73-70--219
54. Lauren Whyte 73-71-80--224
87. Camille Enright 76-79-80--235
Also
1. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 70-64-67--201

At Austin, Texas
24. Katrina Prendergast, CSU 73-71-75--219
56. Coloradan Hannah Wood, Oklahoma 78-71-78--227
69. Ellen Secor, CSU 82-74-76--232
72. Coloradan Anna Kennedy, BYU 76-78-79--233
 


South Central Regional

May 7-9, 2018 in Amarillo, Texas
3. (out of 20 teams) Colorado Christian 291-286--577

4. Chase Carlson 71-69--140
17. Noah Woolsey 75-69-144
23. Nolan Backman 69-76--145
92. Eric Oneth 76-79--155
92. Josh Gardella 83-72--155

5. Colorado-Colorado Springs 294-287--581
4. Colin Prater 74-66--140
7. Tanner Comes 70-71--141
47. Jack Duguid 72-77--149
97. Peter Johns 78-78--156
97. Igancio De la Vega 83-73--156

9. Colorado School of Mines 298-287--585
7. George Markham 74-67--141
23. Jordan Bass 72-73--145
34. Tim Amundson 72-75--147
80. Alan Berry 80-73--153
87. Nic Beno 80-74--154

19. Colorado State University-Pueblo 314-294--608
47. Roy Carlson 79-70--149
69. Sam Barthram 79-72--151
69. Nathan McCann 76-75--151
102. Neil Tillman 80-78--158
104. Fraser Hughes 83-77--160

Also
34. Nicholas Tunuta, Regis 77-70--147
60. Grant Olinger, Colorado Mesa 78-72--150
 


May 7-9, 2018

At San Francisco
9. (out of 18 teams) Colorado 284-298--582

4. Brittany Fan 66-75--141
24. Kirsty Hodgkins 71-74--145
29. Robyn Choi 73-73--146
63. Gillian Vance 74-77--151
72. Alisha Lau 76-76--152

At Tallahassee, Fla.
13. (out of 18 teams) Denver 297-290--587

29. Lauren Whyte 73-71--144
36. Sophie Newlove 74-72--146
46. Mary Weinstein 74-74--148
48. Jessica Dreesbeimdieke 76-73--149
81. Camille Enright 76-79--155
Also
1. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 70-64--134

At Austin, Texas
18. Katrina Prendergast, CSU 73-71--144
45. Coloradan Hannah Wood, Oklahoma 78-71--149
73. Coloradan Anna Kennedy, BYU 76-78--154
79. Ellen Secor, CSU 82-74--156
 


May 7-9, 2018 at Hillcrest GC in Durango

7. (out of 12 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 318-315--633
12. McKenna Vanko 78-77--155
27. Julia Baroth 77-80--157
32. Timbrelee McNair 81-78--159
47. Alex Darwin 83-80--163
62. Megan Vernon 82-87--169
Also
12. Courtney Ewing, Colorado State University-Pueblo 76-79--155
 


May 7-9, 2018 at Hillcrest GC in Durango

7. (out of 12 teams) Colorado-Colorado Springs 318
15. Julia Baroth 77
19. McKenna Vanko 78
35. Timbrelee McNair 81
43. Megan Vernon 82
47. Alex Darwin 83
Also
11. Courtney Ewing, Colorado State University-Pueblo 76
 


May 7-9, 2018

South Central Regional
May 7-9, 2018 in Amarillo, Texas
3. (out of 20 teams) Colorado Christian 291

3. Noland Backman 69
8. Chase Carlson 71
38. Noah Woolsey 75
47. Eric Oneth 76
100. Josh Gardella 83
7. Colorado-Colorado Springs 294
8. Tanner Comes 70
14. Jack Duguid 72
29. Colin Prater 74
90. Peter Johns 78
105. Igancio De la Vega 83
9. Colorado School of Mines 298
14. Tim Amundson 72
14. Jordan Bass 72
29. George Markham 74
84. Nic Beno 80
84. Alan Berry 80
18. Colorado State University-Pueblo 314
47. Nathan McCann 76
80. Roy Carlson 79
80. Sam Barthram 79
84/ Neil Tillman 80
100. Fraser Hughes 83
Also
60. Nicholas Tunuta, Regis 77
69. Grant Olinger, Colorado Mesa 78
 


May 7, 2018 at Fossil Trace GC in Golden

T1. Sharamitaro/Norwood/Honaman 54
T1. Hajek/Finch/Johnson 54
T3. Bradley/Jones/Northern 55
T3. Milstead/Milstead/Soriano 55
T5. Braga/David/Malzahn 56
T5. Rohrbaugh/Carricato/Witczak 56
T7. Sperry/Pole/Brosterhous 57
T7. Gott/Ferguson/Chapman 57
T7. Bakken/McLean/Weingartner 57
T10. Ainsworth/Sommers/Limon 58
T10. Crane/Hancock/Post 58
T10. Lanting/Rider/Walter 58
T10. Cole/Erbes/Hensel 58
For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


May 7-9, 2018

At San Francisco
T2. (out of 18 teams) Colorado 284

T1. Brittany Fan 66
10. Kirsty Hodgkins 71
33. Robyn Choi 73
42. Gillian Vance 74
61. Alisha Lau 76

At Tallahassee, Fla.
14. (out of 18 teams) Denver 297

33. Lauren Whyte 73
42. Sophie Newlove 74
42. Mary Weinstein 74
61. Jessica Dreesbeimdieke 76
61. Camille Enright 76
Also
10. Coloradan Jennifer Kupcho, Wake Forest 70

At Austin, Texas
32. Katrina Prendergast, CSU 73
55. Coloradan Anna Kennedy, BYU 76
77. Coloradan Hannh Wood, Oklahoma 78
91. Ellen Secor, CSU 82
 


May 2, 2018 at Walnut Creek Golf Preserve in Westminster

1. Caine Fitzgerald 70
T2. Kyle Voska 71
T2. Doug Rohrbaugh 71
4. Pat Grady 72
T5. Joseph Carlton 73
T5. Ben Lanting 73
T5. Geoff Keffer 73
T5. Mike Northern 73
T9. Scott Ough 74
T9. Tray Shehee 74
T9. Scott Sommers 74
For complete results, CLICK HERE.
 


April 29-May 1, 2018 (final) in Newton, Kan.

2. (out of 8 teams) Denver 294-314-287--895
4. Jake Kelley 74-79-68--221
7. Chris Korte 73-81-70--224
7. Jackson Solem 72-78-74--224
15. John Sand 75-78-77--230
19. Eric Hagen 79-79-75--233
 


Golf Journal Notes 1 to 25 of 4174
Next Last