COMMUNITY PROGRAM CALENDAR

 

ALL EVENTS AT COMMONGROUND GOLF COURSE
 

APRIL PROGRAM TIME
4-Apr McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
6-Apr McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
10-Apr Boys & Girls Club- Broncos 4-5pm
11-Apr Boys & Girls Club- Broncos 4-5pm
11-Apr McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
13-Apr McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
13-Apr Big Brothers/Big Sisters (BBBS) 5:30-7pm
17-Apr Boys & Girls Club- Broncos 4-5pm
18-Apr Boys & Girls Club- Broncos 4-5pm
18-Apr McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
20-Apr McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
20-Apr Big Brothers/Big Sisters (BBBS) 5:30-7pm
22-Apr Hale Irwin Elite Players 10-2pm
24-Apr Boys & Girls Club- Broncos 4-5pm
25-Apr Boys & Girls Club- Broncos 4-5pm
25-Apr McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
27-Apr McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
27-Apr Big Brothers/Big Sisters (BBBS) 5:30-7pm
MAY    
2-May McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
4-May McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
4-May Side Creek Field Trip 9-1pm 
4-May Big Brothers/Big Sisters (BBBS) 5:30-7pm
6-May Hale Irwin Elite Players 9-12pm
9-May McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
11-May McAuliffe Girl Team 4-6pm
11-May Big Brothers/Big Sisters (BBBS) 5:30-7pm
17-May Back-up Date for Side Creek FT 9-1pm 
18-May Big Brothers/Big Sisters (BBBS) 5:30-7pm
June    
2-Jun Hale Irwin Elite Players 10-4pm
5-Jun Solich Academy Lessons/Lunch 11-1pm
6-Jun Special Olympics (Cherry Creek) 5:30-7pm
7-Jun Aurora Veterans 1-2pm
8-Jun Special Olympics (Aurora) 6-7:30pm
12-Jun Solich Academy Lessons/Lunch 11-1pm
13-Jun Special Olympics (Cherry Creek) 5:30-7pm
15-Jun Special Olympics (Aurora) 6-7:30pm
17-Jun BBBS Tournament/Pizza Party 10-1pm
19-Jun Solich Academy Lessons/Lunch 11-1pm
20-Jun Special Olympics (Cherry Creek) 5:30-7pm
21-Jun Boy Scouts 9-12pm
21-Jun Aurora Veterans 1-2pm
22-Jun Boy Scouts 9-12pm
22-Jun Special Olympics (Aurora) 6-7:30pm
26-Jun Solich Academy Lessons/Lunch 11-1pm
27-Jun Special Olympics (Cherry Creek) 5:30-7pm
29-Jun Special Olympics (Aurora) 6-7:30pm
July    
5-Jul Boy Scouts 9-12pm
5-Jul Aurora Veterans 1-2pm
6-Jul Boy Scouts 9-12pm
7-Jul Hale Irwin Elite Players 10-4pm
10-Jul Solich Academy Lunch 12-1pm
11-Jul Special Olympics (Cherry Creek) 5:30-7pm
13-Jul Special Olympics (Aurora) 6-7:30pm
17-Jul Solich Academy Lunch 12-1pm
18-Jul Special Olympics (Cherry Creek) 5:30-7pm
19-Jul Aurora Veterans 1-2pm
20-Jul Special Olympics (Aurora) 6-7:30pm
24-Jul Solich Academy Lunch 12-1pm
25-Jul Special Olympics (Cherry Creek) 5:30-7pm
27-Jul Special Olympics (Aurora) 6-7:30pm
31-Jul Solich Academy Lunch 12-1pm
August    
1-Aug Special Olympics (Cherry Creek) 5:30-7pm
2-Aug Aurora Veterans 1-2pm
3-Aug Special Olympics (Aurora) 6-7:30pm
4-Aug Hale Irwin Elite Players 10-4pm
16-Aug Aurora Veterans 1-2pm
19-Aug Boy Scouts 9-12pm
20-Aug Boy Scouts 9-12pm
30-Aug Aurora Veterans 1-2pm
September    
12-Sep Semper Fi All Day
13-Sep SemperFi All Day
14-Sep Semper Fi All Day
16-Sep Hale Irwin Elite Players 10-4pm
23-Sep Boy Scouts 1-4pm
24-Sep Boy Scouts 1-4pm